?

Log in

 
 
17 May 2010 @ 07:11 pm
Hi!  

So I'm new long time follower first time poster (is it me but does that make it sound like AA?)
anyways I love BDS to the extreme lol.
Norman Reedus Is god to me lol
I write a lot of short stories and I'm working on my first actual long one I'd love to hear your thoughts
http://www.fanfiction.net/s/5830898/1/Shamrocks
so tell me what you think....I'd love reviews ^.^

Antonia
 
 
Current Location: Home
Current Mood: artistic
Current Music: Nickleback- Shakin Hands
 
 
 
nightflames19: o hai!nightflames19 on May 18th, 2010 05:48 am (UTC)
omg!
i LOVE your icon
that was my phrase for the day at work
where'd ya get it?
antonia_1992antonia_1992 on May 18th, 2010 03:20 pm (UTC)
haha thanks I dont really know hoping someone could tell me so I could give credit but yeah no clue lol, I think I got it on google.
Yeah I havent shut up with the quotes watched 1 2 then watched both of the commentary lol didnt please my family.
nightflames19: peekaboonightflames19 on May 19th, 2010 06:21 am (UTC)
hehe, my family has started ignoring me because i'm always mentioning something that was said in the commentary on BDS2
or a funny part of the movies.
antonia_1992antonia_1992 on May 19th, 2010 05:44 pm (UTC)
yeah yelling Ding Dong Mother Fucker Ding Dong....gets you kicked out of basketball practice >.
gato_rojogato_rojo on May 20th, 2010 04:25 pm (UTC)
Hahahah! Love it!
boondockshayboondockshay on June 9th, 2010 05:58 pm (UTC)
Icon
BTW, love your icon =) Reedus makes me oh so joy joy
xtreme619saintsxtreme619saints on May 20th, 2010 04:19 pm (UTC)
WELL WELCOME! where are my manners?!?!?! LMAO Guess I got too used to being the only one who posts! YAY MORE PEOPLE TO POST CRAP! other than me and Whiskey War ^.^ Welcome to our wonderful community full of fan-girlishness ^.^ and ya... I love your icon too!!!!
faelyspryte on May 20th, 2010 05:34 pm (UTC)
chapter 11
i love the book its coming along great cant wait to see whats next
antonia_1992antonia_1992 on May 20th, 2010 05:39 pm (UTC)
aww thanks guys i feel so welcome lol and i should have chapter three up tonight.
lol SCUDMUFFINS!!!! everytime i see you icon i scream it lol. which can be bad in a van with your family on a road trip or downtown lol or hell even at work<--- they don't appreciate him there >.>
xtreme619saintsxtreme619saints on May 20th, 2010 06:31 pm (UTC)
LMAO omg ya, dont scream it at work... LMAO ^.^ <333
boondockshayboondockshay on June 9th, 2010 05:56 pm (UTC)
Cheers!!!!!!
Hey all, just dropping a line to say hella and see what is going on =) i have been lurking on this site on and off for awhile and really love it here =) Just thought I would pop on and say hello and tell everyone....... CHEERS !!!!!!!!

Love ya all <3